Lake Guntersville Triathlon May 6, 2017
Lake Guntersville Triathlon May 6, 2017

2012 Results

Age Groups

LakeGuntersville Olympic Triathlon 2012

Age Group Results

May 19, 2012


Results By: Race Odyssey Events.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24
25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19
20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Age Group

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1      42  Vanessa Seifert            17   33    3     41:07.144:13    1   1:16:49.6 3:05    2     52:33.2 8:29              2:50:30.1   2:50:30.1    
     2      43  Alicia Krichev             19   36    2     41:06.544:12    3   1:18:50.8 3:10    1     50:48.7 8:12     0:15.9   2:50:46.0   2:50:46.0    
     3      44  Jodi Bump                  25   39    1     35:43.138:24    2   1:18:32.0 3:09    3     58:03.0 9:22     1:48.1   2:52:18.2   2:52:18.2    
Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1       1  Jonathan Krichev           97   36    1     25:25.127:20                          3   1:46:18.317:09              2:11:43.5   2:11:43.5    
     2       2  Ben Reynolds               66   27    2     25:35.527:31    2   1:11:02.5 2:51    2     41:48.8 6:45     6:43.3   2:18:26.8   2:18:26.8    
     3       3  Christopher Stock          86   32    3     30:59.033:19    1   1:07:23.2 2:42    1     40:32.6 6:32     7:11.3   2:18:54.8   2:18:54.8    
Top

Male 14 and under

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1      15  Unknown Partic. 121       121         1     35:17.737:56    1   1:12:17.1 2:54    1     46:44.6 7:32              2:34:19.5   2:34:19.5    
Top

Female 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1      91  Heather Comensky          201   18    1     43:40.846:57    1   1:34:18.1 3:47    1   1:00:29.4 9:45              3:18:28.4   3:18:28.4    
Top

Male 15 to 19

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1      19  Christopher Clements       56   16    1     38:20.041:13    1   1:15:10.7 3:01    2     47:07.2 7:36              2:40:37.9   2:40:37.9    
     2      31  Cody Moore                 57   18    2     43:10.646:25    2   1:20:30.4 3:14    1     44:21.1 7:09     7:24.2   2:48:02.2   2:48:02.2    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1     111  Pamela Evans                3   24    2     51:26.255:18    1   1:34:27.4 3:48    1   1:11:14.811:29              3:37:08.4   3:37:08.4    
     2     120  Rachel Heim                 2   20    1     42:19.445:30    2   1:52:52.5 4:32    2   1:14:46.512:04    12:49.9   3:49:58.4   3:49:58.4    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1       9  Drew Streip                62   24    1     33:50.836:23    1   1:13:23.8 2:57    1     43:29.5 7:01              2:30:44.2   2:30:44.2    
     2      25  Ingram Crosson             59   21    2     34:51.837:28    3   1:17:15.2 3:06    2     51:44.7 8:21    13:07.5   2:43:51.8   2:43:51.8    
     3      72  Phillip Breaux             60   23    3     42:03.145:13    2   1:15:44.2 3:02    4   1:10:23.711:21    37:26.8   3:08:11.1   3:08:11.1    
     4     125  Richard Cole               61   23    4     59:57.564:28    4   1:52:58.4 4:32    3   1:06:17.010:41  1:28:28.6   3:59:12.9   3:59:12.9    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1      51  Amelia Ricks                8   29    1     37:33.940:23    1   1:21:42.3 3:17    2     57:04.6 9:12              2:56:20.9   2:56:20.9    
     2      64  Allise Adkison              7   28    2     42:30.245:42    2   1:25:23.7 3:26    1     54:15.3 8:45     5:48.3   3:02:09.3   3:02:09.3    
     3      80  Natalie Westbrook           6   27    3     45:50.549:17    3   1:27:29.9 3:31    3     58:36.8 9:27    15:36.3   3:11:57.3   3:11:57.3    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1       4  Chase Holmberg             72   28    2     32:32.734:59    1   1:09:27.5 2:47    1     39:15.4 6:20              2:21:15.7   2:21:15.7    
     2      23  Jason Bishop               73   28    1     31:30.133:52    2   1:18:17.3 3:09    3     52:53.1 8:32    21:24.9   2:42:40.6   2:42:40.6    
     3      66  Adam Diaz                  64   26    5     48:45.052:25    3   1:27:50.2 3:32    2     46:30.8 7:30    41:50.4   3:03:06.1   3:03:06.1    
     4      83  Joshua Burton              70   28    3     41:50.544:59    4   1:28:27.4 3:33    5   1:02:38.810:06    51:41.1   3:12:56.8   3:12:56.8    
     5     103  Jesse Self                 74   28    8     54:57.159:05    6   1:35:38.6 3:50    4     55:58.2 9:02  1:05:18.3   3:26:34.0   3:26:34.0    
     6     112  Chris Harmon               71   28    9   1:01:32.966:10    5   1:30:58.8 3:39    6   1:08:18.511:01  1:19:34.6   3:40:50.3   3:40:50.3    
     7     113  Zac Cole                   63   25    4     46:15.549:44    7   1:40:56.1 4:03    7   1:13:46.611:54  1:19:42.6   3:40:58.3   3:40:58.3    
     8     122  Stephen Kimball            67   27    7     52:28.056:25    9   1:45:02.6 4:13    8   1:15:31.512:11  1:31:46.5   3:53:02.2   3:53:02.2    
     9     126  Andrew Herring             68   27    6     49:41.753:25    8   1:41:12.2 4:04    9   1:30:07.614:32  1:39:45.8   4:01:01.5   4:01:01.5    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1      65  Carrie Wilson              15   33    1     39:44.642:43    1   1:22:16.9 3:18    1   1:00:28.4 9:45              3:02:30.1   3:02:30.1    
     2      76  Jessica Hulgan             10   31    3     44:33.847:54    2   1:23:31.7 3:21    2   1:00:37.4 9:47     6:12.9   3:08:43.0   3:08:43.0    
     3     116  Emily Johnson              11   31    4     46:31.450:01    3   1:34:46.7 3:48    3   1:24:50.813:41    43:38.8   3:46:08.9   3:46:08.9    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1       5  Chritopher Borden          88   33    1     32:26.834:52    1   1:07:53.2 2:44    2     44:25.5 7:10              2:24:45.5   2:24:45.5    
     2       7  Jeff Schertz               79   30    2     32:54.135:23    3   1:12:56.1 2:56    1     43:47.0 7:04     4:51.6   2:29:37.2   2:29:37.2    
     3      24  Nathan Graves              91   34   12     43:31.746:48    2   1:10:50.9 2:51    4     49:20.2 7:57    18:57.4   2:43:43.0   2:43:43.0    
     4      30  Mitchell Danao             85   32    9     37:27.740:16   11   1:23:56.0 3:22    3     46:28.7 7:30    23:06.9   2:47:52.4   2:47:52.4    
     5      33  Shane Meyer                76   30    5     33:27.235:58    5   1:19:02.3 3:10    6     55:48.1 9:00    23:32.1   2:48:17.7   2:48:17.7    
     6      47  Matt Kochie                83   31    6     34:23.436:58    7   1:21:04.9 3:15    8     58:28.1 9:26    29:11.0   2:53:56.5   2:53:56.5    
     7      50  Phil Neblett               82   31   11     39:42.342:41    8   1:22:04.5 3:18    5     54:17.0 8:45    31:18.4   2:56:04.0   2:56:04.0    
     8      56  Brett Hulgan               80   31    8     37:21.140:10    6   1:19:29.3 3:12   10   1:00:59.4 9:50    33:04.3   2:57:49.9   2:57:49.9    
     9      57  Matthew Blau               78   30    4     33:11.235:41   10   1:23:20.0 3:21   11   1:01:18.6 9:53    33:04.3   2:57:49.9   2:57:49.9    
    10      60  Matthew Groves             84   32    3     33:06.335:35   12   1:25:15.2 3:25    9   1:00:33.3 9:46    34:09.4   2:58:55.0   2:58:55.0    
    11      67  Justin Carter              89   33   14     51:42.555:35    4   1:14:48.5 3:00    7     57:29.6 9:16    39:15.0   3:04:00.6   3:04:00.6    
    12      95  Robert Thompson            92   34   13     51:04.054:55   13   1:26:32.5 3:29   12   1:04:21.110:23    57:12.1   3:21:57.6   3:21:57.6    
    13      98  Andrew Labonne             77   30    7     36:13.938:57    9   1:22:10.3 3:18   14   1:25:28.413:47    59:07.1   3:23:52.6   3:23:52.6    
    14     100  Charles Stuckey            81   31   10     38:57.041:53   14   1:37:16.7 3:54   13   1:08:48.211:06  1:00:16.5   3:25:02.0   3:25:02.0    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1      68  Laura Brock                18   35    4     48:04.751:41    2   1:30:05.1 3:37    1     48:31.1 7:50              3:06:40.9   3:06:40.9    
     2      74  Noel MacGrath              21   36    1     46:13.149:42    1   1:23:34.5 3:21    2     58:53.6 9:30     2:00.4   3:08:41.3   3:08:41.3    
     3     104  Lisa Rawlings              22   37    5     49:51.053:36    3   1:35:25.5 3:50    3   1:02:06.710:01    20:42.3   3:27:23.2   3:27:23.2    
     4     114  Jennifer Pierce            23   38    3     47:14.450:47    4   1:39:43.3 4:00    4   1:14:27.612:00    34:44.4   3:41:25.4   3:41:25.4    
     5     123  Melinda Hyatt             235   39    2     46:35.250:05    5   1:49:32.4 4:24    5   1:18:54.312:44    48:21.1   3:55:02.0   3:55:02.0    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1       8  Will Barnwell             101   36    1     31:02.233:22    1   1:13:04.3 2:56    1     46:14.1 7:27              2:30:20.7   2:30:20.7    
     2      26  Dan Lowery                106   39    6     37:26.940:15    2   1:15:52.1 3:03    3     50:50.0 8:12    13:48.4   2:44:09.2   2:44:09.2    
     3      32  Keith Shadwick             96   36    4     36:04.738:47    3   1:16:40.7 3:05    5     55:32.1 8:57    17:56.9   2:48:17.6   2:48:17.6    
     4      37  Dave Truitt               109   39   10     41:35.644:43    5   1:18:46.9 3:10    2     48:45.2 7:52    18:47.1   2:49:07.9   2:49:07.9    
     5      48  Jeff Summerlin-Long       104   38    2     32:57.035:26    9   1:27:16.6 3:30    4     54:25.1 8:47    24:18.0   2:54:38.8   2:54:38.8    
     6      53  Adam Ricks                 94   35    9     40:51.643:55    4   1:17:11.5 3:06    6     59:06.8 9:32    26:49.3   2:57:10.0   2:57:10.0    
     7      62  Jonathan Cirtain          183   39    5     36:24.739:08    7   1:24:37.3 3:24    7     59:47.7 9:39    30:29.1   3:00:49.8   3:00:49.8    
     8      70  Donnie Holmes              95   35    8     38:39.741:34    6   1:20:55.2 3:15    9   1:08:10.111:00    37:24.3   3:07:45.1   3:07:45.1    
     9      71  Eric Potter               100   36    3     33:37.336:09    8   1:26:41.9 3:29    8   1:07:31.710:53    37:30.4   3:07:51.1   3:07:51.1    
    10     130  Yale Wedig                102   36   11     54:35.858:42   10   1:58:11.4 4:45   10   1:36:04.815:30  1:58:31.4   4:28:52.2   4:28:52.2    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1      69  Amy Kelley                 29   42    1     44:18.447:38    3   1:30:47.7 3:39    1     52:25.7 8:27              3:07:31.8   3:07:31.8    
     2      78  Laural Wierenga            28   41    2     46:53.350:25    1   1:23:49.9 3:22    2     59:15.5 9:33     2:26.9   3:09:58.8   3:09:58.8    
     3     102  Annette Evers              30   43    3     49:03.452:45    2   1:29:25.6 3:35    3   1:07:37.910:54    18:35.1   3:26:07.0   3:26:07.0    
     4     118  Stephanie Graham           27   41    4     51:09.655:00    4   1:40:24.7 4:02    4   1:16:54.512:24    40:57.0   3:48:28.9   3:48:28.9    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1       6  Richard Kenmuir           239   44    1     28:59.531:10    4   1:16:18.4 3:04    1     43:59.3 7:06              2:29:17.3   2:29:17.3    
     2      10  Bill Gannaway             122   44                                               11   2:31:30.024:26     2:12.6   2:31:30.0   2:31:30.0    
     3      14  Mike Coggin               116   43    3     34:15.736:50    2   1:13:13.6 2:56    3     46:11.2 7:27     4:23.2   2:33:40.5   2:33:40.5    
     4      16  Mike Biddle               117   43    5     37:10.839:58    1   1:11:58.5 2:53    2     45:15.8 7:18     5:07.8   2:34:25.1   2:34:25.1    
     5      28  Max Norman                118   43    4     36:19.439:03    6   1:19:05.2 3:11    4     49:31.1 7:59    15:38.5   2:44:55.9   2:44:55.9    
     6      35  Duke Tucker               119   43    2     31:15.433:36    7   1:19:59.0 3:13    7     57:17.6 9:14    19:14.8   2:48:32.1   2:48:32.1    
     7      49  Chris Hendry              111   40    8     45:16.548:40    3   1:14:38.7 3:00    6     55:05.8 8:53    25:43.7   2:55:01.1   2:55:01.1    
     8      54  David Rawlings            114   41    9     46:27.349:57    5   1:18:30.8 3:09    5     52:32.3 8:28    28:13.1   2:57:30.4   2:57:30.4    
     9      87  David Atwell              113   41    6     39:38.942:37    8   1:28:28.5 3:33    9   1:07:40.610:55    46:30.8   3:15:48.1   3:15:48.1    
    10      88  Yue Yingming              112   40   10     46:48.950:19    9   1:28:57.5 3:34    8   1:01:56.1 9:59    48:25.3   3:17:42.6   3:17:42.6    
    11     106  Joseph Rosenberg          120   44    7     44:23.047:43   10   1:36:24.6 3:52   10   1:09:44.611:15  1:01:15.0   3:30:32.3   3:30:32.3    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1      59  Sophia Lal                 32   47    1     37:50.840:41    1   1:24:49.5 3:24    1     55:59.9 9:02              2:58:40.3   2:58:40.3    
     2      86  Leigh Burns                33   48    2     43:44.247:02    2   1:30:26.4 3:38    2   1:00:54.7 9:49    16:25.0   3:15:05.3   3:15:05.3    
     3     107  Jennifer Cawley            34   49    3     46:04.349:32    3   1:38:02.9 3:56    3   1:07:24.410:52    32:51.3   3:31:31.7   3:31:31.7    
     4     129  Ima Heim                   35   49    4     50:12.753:59    4   1:59:22.1 4:48    4   1:25:00.313:43  1:15:54.9   4:14:35.3   4:14:35.3    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1      11  Travis Self               142   48    4     32:15.934:41    1   1:12:31.3 2:55    2     46:57.9 7:34              2:31:45.3   2:31:45.3    
     2      12  Chris Davis               133   47    3     32:13.634:38    3   1:12:48.2 2:55    1     46:55.1 7:34     0:11.7   2:31:57.1   2:31:57.1    
     3      13  Trent Lowery              132   47    2     31:42.734:05    2   1:12:42.8 2:55    6     48:57.6 7:54     1:37.9   2:33:23.2   2:33:23.2    
     4      18  Donald Hellen             135   48    5     33:47.036:20    4   1:13:53.3 2:58    8     49:44.7 8:01     5:39.7   2:37:25.0   2:37:25.0    
     5      20  Gerald Kevin Wilson       139   48    6     35:07.537:46    6   1:18:49.5 3:10    3     47:46.0 7:42     9:57.8   2:41:43.1   2:41:43.1    
     6      21  Bruce Evans               125   45    8     35:42.138:23    5   1:18:47.2 3:10    4     48:03.3 7:45    10:47.4   2:42:32.7   2:42:32.7    
     7      36  Ben Boyer                 140   48    1     29:03.831:14   16   1:30:27.5 3:38    7     49:04.8 7:55    16:50.9   2:48:36.2   2:48:36.2    
     8      38  David Crum                145   49   10     37:30.340:19   10   1:20:59.2 3:15    9     51:11.7 8:15    17:56.0   2:49:41.3   2:49:41.3    
     9      45  Paul Anderton             130   46    9     35:59.338:42    9   1:19:50.5 3:12   12     57:27.8 9:16    21:32.3   2:53:17.6   2:53:17.6    
    10      46  William Cook              129   46   14     42:23.545:34    7   1:19:05.4 3:11   10     51:52.0 8:22    21:35.7   2:53:21.0   2:53:21.0    
    11      52  John Hunt                 137   48   12     40:43.043:47   12   1:21:40.1 3:17   11     54:33.7 8:48    25:11.5   2:56:56.9   2:56:56.9    
    12      63  Brad Crosson              136   48   13     41:40.244:48   11   1:21:35.2 3:17   13     57:50.1 9:20    29:20.3   3:01:05.6   3:01:05.6    
    13      73  David Parker              240   49   16     45:12.748:36    8   1:19:12.2 3:11   17   1:04:06.910:20    36:46.6   3:08:31.9   3:08:31.9    
    14      77  James Varnavas            123   45   18     48:08.151:45   13   1:22:38.1 3:19   14     58:59.7 9:31    38:00.7   3:09:46.0   3:09:46.0    
    15      79  Jim Bastone               236   45   20     54:22.258:28   14   1:28:41.0 3:34    5     48:16.8 7:47    39:34.7   3:11:20.0   3:11:20.0    
    16      89  Roger Coomer              134   47   11     40:10.043:11   19   1:33:17.2 3:45   18   1:04:35.110:25    46:17.0   3:18:02.3   3:18:02.3    
    17      94  Mike Smith                138   48   15     43:20.646:36   21   1:38:19.4 3:57   15   1:00:01.0 9:41    49:55.7   3:21:41.0   3:21:41.0    
    18     101  Marc Crooks               131   46   17     46:12.549:41   18   1:32:24.6 3:43   19   1:07:02.510:49    53:54.4   3:25:39.7   3:25:39.7    
    19     105  Raul Magadia              127   45   21     57:43.962:04   15   1:30:01.6 3:37   16   1:02:35.710:06    58:36.0   3:30:21.3   3:30:21.3    
    20     109  Dean Ferguson             147   49    7     35:10.137:49   20   1:37:58.6 3:56   20   1:22:01.913:14  1:03:25.3   3:35:10.7   3:35:10.7    
    21     121  Kenny Sexton              237   46   19     52:55.656:54   17   1:31:52.6 3:41   21   1:27:27.314:06  1:20:30.3   3:52:15.6   3:52:15.6    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1      92  Brenda McGovern            42   54    2     44:55.648:18    1   1:28:56.2 3:34    1   1:05:04.010:30              3:18:55.9   3:18:55.9    
     2     115  Gail Sikes                 36   50    1     44:14.847:34    4   1:42:24.5 4:07    2   1:15:05.012:07    22:48.3   3:41:44.3   3:41:44.3    
     3     117  Anne Smith                 39   52    5     50:01.553:47    2   1:34:05.0 3:47    5   1:22:34.013:19    27:44.7   3:46:40.6   3:46:40.6    
     4     119  Elizabeth Wilson           41   53    4     48:19.651:57    5   1:42:24.5 4:07    3   1:18:15.212:37    30:03.5   3:48:59.4   3:48:59.4    
     5     124  Maria Amerigo              37   50    6     50:15.854:02    3   1:41:56.3 4:06    6   1:22:59.213:23    36:15.5   3:55:11.4   3:55:11.4    
     6     127  Leann Fraka                38   51    7     56:30.260:45    6   1:47:35.9 4:19    4   1:18:21.612:38    43:31.8   4:02:27.8   4:02:27.8    
     7     128  Laura Stooksbury           40   53    3     46:24.049:54    7   1:53:09.7 4:33    7   1:27:36.814:08    48:14.7   4:07:10.6   4:07:10.6    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1      17  George Dewitt             158   54    8     41:30.344:37    2   1:14:30.0 3:00    1     40:29.0 6:32              2:36:29.3   2:36:29.3    
     2      22  Joseph Olson              157   53    2     33:45.736:17    3   1:16:46.8 3:05    4     52:00.5 8:23     6:03.7   2:42:33.1   2:42:33.1    
     3      27  Bob Allbritton            153   51    4     37:52.840:43    1   1:13:28.2 2:57    5     53:27.6 8:37     8:19.2   2:44:48.6   2:44:48.6    
     4      29  Philip Lee                152   51    5     38:54.441:50    4   1:17:44.0 3:07    3     49:42.0 8:01     9:51.2   2:46:20.5   2:46:20.5    
     5      39  David Drenning            154   52    1     29:10.431:22    6   1:20:56.3 3:15    8     59:58.9 9:40    13:36.3   2:50:05.6   2:50:05.6    
     6      40  Brent Sherman             155   52    3     35:23.138:03    9   1:25:33.2 3:26    2     49:11.7 7:56    13:38.7   2:50:08.0   2:50:08.0    
     7      58  Jamie Miller              150   51    6     39:11.142:08    7   1:22:53.2 3:20    7     56:27.6 9:06    22:02.6   2:58:32.0   2:58:32.0    
     8      61  Jeff Denton               149   51    7     39:46.642:46    8   1:24:14.0 3:23    6     56:15.1 9:04    23:46.5   3:00:15.9   3:00:15.9    
     9      96  Kevin Henson              156   53   10     49:47.653:32    5   1:20:48.4 3:15    9   1:11:24.911:31    45:31.6   3:22:01.0   3:22:01.0    
    10     108  Tony Osani                151   51    9     48:06.251:43   11   1:33:11.2 3:45   11   1:13:39.811:53    58:27.9   3:34:57.3   3:34:57.3    
    11     110  Jonathan Sevransky        148   50   11     53:33.057:35   10   1:30:06.5 3:37   10   1:12:10.411:38    59:20.5   3:35:49.9   3:35:49.9    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1      34  Richard Rodenhausen       165   59    1     34:33.037:09    2   1:18:49.1 3:10    2     55:00.1 8:52              2:48:22.3   2:48:22.3    
     2      41  Rick Greif                166   59    3     36:57.839:44    3   1:19:04.4 3:11    1     54:27.3 8:47     2:07.3   2:50:29.6   2:50:29.6    
     3      55  Jerald Ainsworth          164   59    4     38:16.841:09    4   1:21:01.3 3:15    3     58:19.2 9:24     9:15.0   2:57:37.3   2:57:37.3    
     4      81  Roe Helm                  167   59    2     36:46.739:32    8   1:29:18.4 3:35    6   1:06:29.310:43    24:12.2   3:12:34.5   3:12:34.5    
     5      84  Bill Dennis               160   56    5     44:22.247:42    1   1:16:57.6 3:05    8   1:11:56.911:36    24:54.5   3:13:16.8   3:13:16.8    
     6      85  Jon Albritton             161   57    6     47:28.051:02    5   1:25:40.5 3:26    4   1:00:46.6 9:48    25:32.8   3:13:55.2   3:13:55.2    
     7      97  Bob Evans                 159   55    8     50:47.054:36    6   1:27:04.2 3:30    5   1:04:30.910:24    33:59.8   3:22:22.2   3:22:22.2    
     8      99  Woods McRoy               162   57    7     48:10.051:48    7   1:28:11.7 3:32    7   1:08:22.211:02    36:21.7   3:24:44.0   3:24:44.0    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1      75  Gary Backer               169   61    2     45:00.948:23    1   1:27:53.4 3:32    1     55:47.0 9:00              3:08:41.4   3:08:41.4    
     2      90  Mike Maxey                170   62    1     43:44.847:02    2   1:28:29.3 3:33    2   1:05:56.010:38     9:28.7   3:18:10.1   3:18:10.1    
Top

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1      82  Warren Everett            173   67    2     48:43.452:23    1   1:24:23.7 3:23    1     59:45.0 9:38              3:12:52.1   3:12:52.1    
     2      93  Richard Snow              172   66    1     46:58.250:30    2   1:27:19.3 3:30    2   1:05:47.810:37     7:13.2   3:20:05.4   3:20:05.4    

Female Relay

Top

Female 0-99

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1       1  Melissa Lee                53   35    2     37:49.740:40    2   1:21:47.2 3:17    1     54:02.2 8:43              2:53:39.2   2:53:39.2    
     2       2  Beth Whitworth             52   33    1     35:57.538:39    1   1:15:56.3 3:03    2   1:03:40.910:16     1:55.5   2:55:34.8   2:55:34.8    
     3       3  Gina Demuro                49   40    3     44:39.148:01    3   1:39:32.1 4:00    3   1:09:45.511:15    40:17.6   3:33:56.8   3:33:56.8    

Mixed Relay

Top

Mixed 0-99

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1       2  Stephanie Lorino           50   27    1     36:46.339:32    2   1:27:10.6 3:30    2     51:06.9 8:15     1:24.6   2:55:03.8   2:55:03.8    
     2       3  Regena Moore               55   37    4     43:37.746:54    4   1:32:30.4 3:43    3     56:13.3 9:04    18:42.3   3:12:21.6   3:12:21.6    
     3       4  Susan Wilkins              51   53    3     41:48.844:57    3   1:28:02.2 3:32    4   1:05:30.210:34    21:42.0   3:15:21.3   3:15:21.3    
Top

Mixed 0-99

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1       1  Barry Bemis               141   48    2     38:50.841:45    1   1:13:29.5 2:57    1     50:20.7 8:07              2:42:41.1   2:42:41.1    

Clydesdale

Top

Male 0-99

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1       1  Christian Orth            177   30    3     33:18.435:48    2   1:17:35.4 3:07    1     59:17.4 9:34     7:30.2   2:50:11.3   2:50:11.3    
     2       2  Torre Vann                174   22    6     38:14.441:07    1   1:14:16.2 2:59    5   1:07:27.010:53    17:16.5   2:59:57.6   2:59:57.6    
     3       3  Paul Hardison             181   36    4     34:42.837:19    6   1:24:41.7 3:24    3   1:01:11.9 9:52    17:55.3   3:00:36.4   3:00:36.4    
     4       4  Jim Bostick               194   56    2     29:45.531:59   12   1:26:42.9 3:29    6   1:07:46.510:56    21:33.9   3:04:15.0   3:04:15.0    
     5       5  Jay Hawkins               191   46    7     39:53.242:53    9   1:25:53.6 3:27    2   1:00:50.0 9:49    23:55.8   3:06:36.9   3:06:36.9    
     6       6  Joe Rist                  188   42    1     28:14.830:22    5   1:24:34.3 3:24   14   1:17:11.312:27    27:19.3   3:10:00.4   3:10:00.4    
     7       7  Douglas Tinkham           190   45   10     41:43.944:51    8   1:24:43.9 3:24    4   1:03:57.910:19    27:44.7   3:10:25.8   3:10:25.8    
     8       8  David Storm               186   41    9     41:27.444:34    7   1:24:42.6 3:24    8   1:09:39.511:14    33:08.4   3:15:49.6   3:15:49.6    
     9       9  Shawn O'Brien             184   40   12     42:25.145:37    4   1:24:25.3 3:23   11   1:11:57.411:36    36:06.8   3:18:47.9   3:18:47.9    
    10      10  Wes Johnson               176   29   13     43:18.946:34   11   1:26:33.4 3:29   10   1:10:23.011:21    37:34.2   3:20:15.3   3:20:15.3    
    11      11  Kourey Gibbs              180   33   11     42:02.045:12   10   1:25:55.1 3:27   12   1:13:04.711:47    38:20.7   3:21:01.8   3:21:01.8    
    12      12  Greg Babb                 185   40   15     44:33.447:54    3   1:24:03.5 3:23   13   1:14:14.411:58    40:10.3   3:22:51.4   3:22:51.4    
    13      13  John Shipp                178   32   14     44:02.247:21   15   1:33:09.1 3:44    9   1:10:08.811:19    44:39.1   3:27:20.2   3:27:20.2    
    14      14  Christopher Moon          187   41    5     36:15.938:59   13   1:29:05.0 3:35   16   1:23:09.913:25    45:49.8   3:28:30.9   3:28:30.9    
    15      15  Clint Lauderdale          192   48   18     51:37.255:30   14   1:31:38.8 3:41    7   1:08:43.411:05    49:18.4   3:31:59.5   3:31:59.5    
    16      16  Bruce Elder               193   48   16     45:15.148:39   16   1:36:26.1 3:52   15   1:19:39.912:51    58:40.1   3:41:21.2   3:41:21.2    
    17      17  Neil Trust                189   45   17     48:52.752:33   17   1:38:09.6 3:57   17   1:33:29.615:05  1:17:50.8   4:00:32.0   4:00:32.0    

Athena

Top

Female 0-99

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1       1  Kendrah Raney              46   44    1     32:20.334:46    1   1:26:31.1 3:28    1   1:13:21.411:50              3:12:12.8   3:12:12.8    
     2       2  Mary Stewart Nelson        44   33    2     43:21.546:37    2   1:29:50.2 3:36    2   1:23:28.513:28    24:27.4   3:36:40.3   3:36:40.3    

Collegiate

Top

Female 0-99

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1       5  Alex Kamman                48   20    1     35:09.237:48    1   1:24:58.7 3:25    1   1:05:02.510:29              3:05:10.4   3:05:10.4    
Top

Male 0-99

         Overall                                    ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------     Time        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Back        Time        Time  
     1       1  J Bruhn                   196   23    1     27:15.529:18    1   1:07:22.6 2:42    2     46:14.7 7:27              2:20:52.9   2:20:52.9    
     2       2  Stephen Hammond           199   25    2     33:21.835:52    2   1:16:25.7 3:04    1     41:17.3 6:40    10:11.9   2:31:04.9   2:31:04.9    
     3       3  Blake Yarbrough           198   24    3     38:38.341:32    4   1:18:21.6 3:09    3     47:52.8 7:43    23:59.8   2:44:52.8   2:44:52.8    
     4       4  Aaron Lovelady            195   20    4     38:46.341:41    3   1:16:28.6 3:04    4   1:01:14.4 9:53    35:36.3   2:56:29.3   2:56:29.3    
     5       6  Tim Horning               200   33    5     46:32.650:02    5   1:33:21.1 3:45    5   1:05:16.110:32  1:04:17.0   3:25:09.9   3:25:09.9    

LakeGuntersville Olympic Triathlon 2012

Overall Finish List

May 19, 2012


Results By: Race Odyssey Events.com


                                               -Age Group--  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------      Time        Chip         Gun       Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Back        Time        Time        Pace  
    1  Jonathan Krichev           97   36   M      1Top Fin    1     25:25.127:20                        161   1:46:18.317:09               2:11:43.5   2:11:43.5   4:07     
    2  Ben Reynolds               66   27   M      2Top Fin    2     25:35.527:31    6   1:11:02.5 2:51    5     41:48.8 6:45      6:43.3   2:18:26.8   2:18:26.8   4:19     
    3  Christopher Stock          86   32   M      3Top Fin    9     30:59.033:19    2   1:07:23.2 2:42    3     40:32.6 6:32      7:11.3   2:18:54.8   2:18:54.8   4:20     
    4  J Bruhn                   196   23   M      1 20-24     3     27:15.529:18    1   1:07:22.6 2:42   14     46:14.7 7:27      9:09.4   2:20:52.9   2:20:52.9   4:24     
    5  Chase Holmberg             72   28   M      1 25-29    18     32:32.734:59    4   1:09:27.5 2:47    1     39:15.4 6:20      9:32.1   2:21:15.7   2:21:15.7   4:25     
    6  Chritopher Borden          88   33   M      1 30-34    17     32:26.834:52    3   1:07:53.2 2:44   10     44:25.5 7:10     13:02.0   2:24:45.5   2:24:45.5   4:31     
    7  Richard Kenmuir           239   44   M      1 40-44     5     28:59.531:10   27   1:16:18.4 3:04    8     43:59.3 7:06     17:33.7   2:29:17.3   2:29:17.3   4:40     
    8  Jeff Schertz               79   30   M      2 30-34    19     32:54.135:23   12   1:12:56.1 2:56    7     43:47.0 7:04     17:53.7   2:29:37.2   2:29:37.2   4:40     
    9  Will Barnwell             101   36   M      1 35-39    10     31:02.233:22   13   1:13:04.3 2:56   13     46:14.1 7:27     18:37.1   2:30:20.7   2:30:20.7   4:42     
   10  Drew Streip                62   24   M      2 20-24    29     33:50.836:23   15   1:13:23.8 2:57    6     43:29.5 7:01     19:00.7   2:30:44.2   2:30:44.2   4:42     
   11  Stephen Hammond           199   25   M      2 25-29    24     33:21.835:52   28   1:16:25.7 3:04    4     41:17.3 6:40     19:21.4   2:31:04.9   2:31:04.9   4:43     
   12  Bill Gannaway             122   44   M      2 40-44                                               162   2:31:30.024:26     19:46.4   2:31:30.0   2:31:30.0   4:44     
   13  Travis Self               142   48   M      1 45-49    15     32:15.934:41    9   1:12:31.3 2:55   19     46:57.9 7:34     20:01.7   2:31:45.3   2:31:45.3   4:44     
   14  Chris Davis               133   47   M      2 45-49    14     32:13.634:38   11   1:12:48.2 2:55   18     46:55.1 7:34     20:13.5   2:31:57.1   2:31:57.1   4:45     
   15  Trent Lowery              132   47   M      3 45-49    13     31:42.734:05   10   1:12:42.8 2:55   27     48:57.6 7:54     21:39.7   2:33:23.2   2:33:23.2   4:47     
   16  Mike Coggin               116   43   M      3 40-44    30     34:15.736:50   14   1:13:13.6 2:56   12     46:11.2 7:27     21:57.0   2:33:40.5   2:33:40.5   4:48     
   17  Unknown Partic. 121       121        M      1  0-14    38     35:17.737:56    8   1:12:17.1 2:54   17     46:44.6 7:32     22:35.9   2:34:19.5   2:34:19.5   4:49     
   18  Mike Biddle               117   43   M      4 40-44    54     37:10.839:58    7   1:11:58.5 2:53   11     45:15.8 7:18     22:41.6   2:34:25.1   2:34:25.1   4:49     
   19  George Dewitt             158   54   M      1 50-54    86     41:30.344:37   20   1:14:30.0 3:00    2     40:29.0 6:32     24:45.8   2:36:29.3   2:36:29.3   4:53     
   20  Donald Hellen             135   48   M      4 45-49    28     33:47.036:20   18   1:13:53.3 2:58   33     49:44.7 8:01     25:41.5   2:37:25.0   2:37:25.0   4:55     
   21  Christopher Clements       56   16   M      1 15-19    65     38:20.041:13   23   1:15:10.7 3:01   20     47:07.2 7:36     28:54.4   2:40:37.9   2:40:37.9   5:01     
   22  Gerald Kevin Wilson       139   48   M      5 45-49    35     35:07.537:46   45   1:18:49.5 3:10   21     47:46.0 7:42     29:59.6   2:41:43.1   2:41:43.1   5:03     
   23  Bruce Evans               125   45   M      6 45-49    40     35:42.138:23   43   1:18:47.2 3:10   23     48:03.3 7:45     30:49.2   2:42:32.7   2:42:32.7   5:04     
   24  Joseph Olson              157   53   M      2 50-54    27     33:45.736:17   31   1:16:46.8 3:05   41     52:00.5 8:23     30:49.5   2:42:33.1   2:42:33.1   5:04     
   25  Jason Bishop               73   28   M      3 25-29    12     31:30.133:52   38   1:18:17.3 3:09   45     52:53.1 8:32     30:57.1   2:42:40.6   2:42:40.6   5:05     
   26  Barry Bemis               141   48   M      7 45-49    70     38:50.841:45   17   1:13:29.5 2:57   34     50:20.7 8:07     30:57.5   2:42:41.1   2:42:41.1   5:05     
   27  Nathan Graves              91   34   M      3 30-34   103     43:31.746:48    5   1:10:50.9 2:51   30     49:20.2 7:57     31:59.4   2:43:43.0   2:43:43.0   5:07     
   28  Ingram Crosson             59   21   M      3 20-24    34     34:51.837:28   35   1:17:15.2 3:06   39     51:44.7 8:21     32:08.3   2:43:51.8   2:43:51.8   5:07     
   29  Dan Lowery                106   39   M      2 35-39    56     37:26.940:15   25   1:15:52.1 3:03   36     50:50.0 8:12     32:25.6   2:44:09.2   2:44:09.2   5:07     
   30  Bob Allbritton            153   51   M      3 50-54    62     37:52.840:43   16   1:13:28.2 2:57   46     53:27.6 8:37     33:05.0   2:44:48.6   2:44:48.6   5:09     
   31  Blake Yarbrough           198   24   M      4 20-24    67     38:38.341:32   39   1:18:21.6 3:09   22     47:52.8 7:43     33:09.2   2:44:52.8   2:44:52.8   5:09     
   32  Max Norman                118   43   M      5 40-44    49     36:19.439:03   49   1:19:05.2 3:11   31     49:31.1 7:59     33:12.3   2:44:55.9   2:44:55.9   5:09     
   33  Philip Lee                152   51   M      4 50-54    71     38:54.441:50   37   1:17:44.0 3:07   32     49:42.0 8:01     34:37.0   2:46:20.5   2:46:20.5   5:12     
   34  Mitchell Danao             85   32   M      4 30-34    57     37:27.740:16   75   1:23:56.0 3:22   15     46:28.7 7:30     36:08.9   2:47:52.4   2:47:52.4   5:14     
   35  Cody Moore                 57   18   M      2 15-19    99     43:10.646:25   55   1:20:30.4 3:14    9     44:21.1 7:09     36:18.7   2:48:02.2   2:48:02.2   5:15     
   36  Keith Shadwick             96   36   M      3 35-39    44     36:04.738:47   30   1:16:40.7 3:05   55     55:32.1 8:57     36:34.1   2:48:17.6   2:48:17.6   5:15     
   37  Shane Meyer                76   30   M      5 30-34    25     33:27.235:58   47   1:19:02.3 3:10   57     55:48.1 9:00     36:34.1   2:48:17.7   2:48:17.7   5:15     
   38  Richard Rodenhausen       165   59   M      1 55-59    32     34:33.037:09   44   1:18:49.1 3:10   53     55:00.1 8:52     36:38.7   2:48:22.3   2:48:22.3   5:15     
   39  Duke Tucker               119   43   M      6 40-44    11     31:15.433:36   54   1:19:59.0 3:13   64     57:17.6 9:14     36:48.5   2:48:32.1   2:48:32.1   5:16     
   40  Ben Boyer                 140   48   M      8 45-49     6     29:03.831:14  121   1:30:27.5 3:38   28     49:04.8 7:55     36:52.6   2:48:36.2   2:48:36.2   5:16     
   41  Dave Truitt               109   39   M      4 35-39    87     41:35.644:43   42   1:18:46.9 3:10   26     48:45.2 7:52     37:24.3   2:49:07.9   2:49:07.9   5:17     
   42  David Crum                145   49   M      9 45-49    58     37:30.340:19   59   1:20:59.2 3:15   38     51:11.7 8:15     37:57.7   2:49:41.3   2:49:41.3   5:18     
   43  David Drenning            154   52   M      5 50-54     7     29:10.431:22   58   1:20:56.3 3:15   79     59:58.9 9:40     38:22.1   2:50:05.6   2:50:05.6   5:19     
   44  Brent Sherman             155   52   M      6 50-54    39     35:23.138:03   89   1:25:33.2 3:26   29     49:11.7 7:56     38:24.5   2:50:08.0   2:50:08.0   5:19     
   45  Christian Orth            177   30   M      6 30-34    23     33:18.435:48   36   1:17:35.4 3:07   76     59:17.4 9:34     38:27.8   2:50:11.3   2:50:11.3   5:19     
   46  Rick Greif                166   59   M      2 55-59    53     36:57.839:44   48   1:19:04.4 3:11   51     54:27.3 8:47     38:46.0   2:50:29.6   2:50:29.6   5:19     
   47  Vanessa Seifert            17   33   F      1Top Fin   83     41:07.144:13   32   1:16:49.6 3:05   44     52:33.2 8:29               2:50:30.1   2:50:30.1   5:19     
   48  Alicia Krichev             19   36   F      2Top Fin   82     41:06.544:12   46   1:18:50.8 3:10   35     50:48.7 8:12      0:15.9   2:50:46.0   2:50:46.0   5:20     
   49  Jodi Bump                  25   39   F      3Top Fin   41     35:43.138:24   41   1:18:32.0 3:09   68     58:03.0 9:22      1:48.1   2:52:18.2   2:52:18.2   5:23     
   50  Paul Anderton             130   46   M     10 45-49    43     35:59.338:42   53   1:19:50.5 3:12   65     57:27.8 9:16     41:34.0   2:53:17.6   2:53:17.6   5:25     
   51  William Cook              129   46   M     11 45-49    96     42:23.545:34   50   1:19:05.4 3:11   40     51:52.0 8:22     41:37.5   2:53:21.0   2:53:21.0   5:25     
   52  Melissa Lee                53   35   F      1 35-39    60     37:49.740:40   65   1:21:47.2 3:17   47     54:02.2 8:43      3:09.1   2:53:39.2   2:53:39.2   5:25     
   53  Matt Kochie                83   31   M      7 30-34    31     34:23.436:58   61   1:21:04.9 3:15   70     58:28.1 9:26     42:13.0   2:53:56.5   2:53:56.5   5:26     
   54  Jeff Summerlin-Long       104   38   M      5 35-39    20     32:57.035:26  100   1:27:16.6 3:30   50     54:25.1 8:47     42:55.2   2:54:38.8   2:54:38.8   5:27     
   55  Chris Hendry              111   40   M      7 40-44   121     45:16.548:40   21   1:14:38.7 3:00   54     55:05.8 8:53     43:17.5   2:55:01.1   2:55:01.1   5:28     
   56  Stephanie Lorino           50   27   F      1 25-29    51     36:46.339:32   99   1:27:10.6 3:30   37     51:06.9 8:15      4:33.7   2:55:03.8   2:55:03.8   5:28     
   57  Beth Whitworth             52   33   F      1 30-34    42     35:57.538:39   26   1:15:56.3 3:03   96   1:03:40.910:16      5:04.7   2:55:34.8   2:55:34.8   5:29     
   58  Phil Neblett               82   31   M      8 30-34    75     39:42.342:41   66   1:22:04.5 3:18   49     54:17.0 8:45     44:20.4   2:56:04.0   2:56:04.0   5:30     
   59  Amelia Ricks                8   29   F      2 25-29    59     37:33.940:23   64   1:21:42.3 3:17   63     57:04.6 9:12      5:50.8   2:56:20.9   2:56:20.9   5:30     
   60  Aaron Lovelady            195   20   M      5 20-24    69     38:46.341:41   29   1:16:28.6 3:04   90   1:01:14.4 9:53     44:45.8   2:56:29.3   2:56:29.3   5:31     
   61  John Hunt                 137   48   M     12 45-49    80     40:43.043:47   63   1:21:40.1 3:17   52     54:33.7 8:48     45:13.3   2:56:56.9   2:56:56.9   5:31     
   62  Adam Ricks                 94   35   M      6 35-39    81     40:51.643:55   34   1:17:11.5 3:06   74     59:06.8 9:32     45:26.5   2:57:10.0   2:57:10.0   5:32     
   63  David Rawlings            114   41   M      8 40-44   129     46:27.349:57   40   1:18:30.8 3:09   43     52:32.3 8:28     45:46.9   2:57:30.4   2:57:30.4   5:33     
   64  Jerald Ainsworth          164   59   M      3 55-59    64     38:16.841:09   60   1:21:01.3 3:15   69     58:19.2 9:24     45:53.8   2:57:37.3   2:57:37.3   5:33     
   65  Brett Hulgan               80   31   M      9 30-34    55     37:21.140:10   52   1:19:29.3 3:12   88   1:00:59.4 9:50     46:06.3   2:57:49.9   2:57:49.9   5:33     
   66  Matthew Blau               78   30   M     10 30-34    22     33:11.235:41   71   1:23:20.0 3:21   91   1:01:18.6 9:53     46:06.3   2:57:49.9   2:57:49.9   5:33     
   67  Jamie Miller              150   51   M      7 50-54    73     39:11.142:08   70   1:22:53.2 3:20   62     56:27.6 9:06     46:48.4   2:58:32.0   2:58:32.0   5:34     
   68  Sophia Lal                 32   47   F      1 45-49    61     37:50.840:41   85   1:24:49.5 3:24   59     55:59.9 9:02      8:10.2   2:58:40.3   2:58:40.3   5:35     
   69  Matthew Groves             84   32   M     11 30-34    21     33:06.335:35   87   1:25:15.2 3:25   83   1:00:33.3 9:46     47:11.4   2:58:55.0   2:58:55.0   5:35     
   70  Torre Vann                174   22   M      6 20-24    63     38:14.441:07   19   1:14:16.2 2:59  112   1:07:27.010:53     48:14.1   2:59:57.6   2:59:57.6   5:37     
   71  Jeff Denton               149   51   M      8 50-54    77     39:46.642:46   77   1:24:14.0 3:23   61     56:15.1 9:04     48:32.3   3:00:15.9   3:00:15.9   5:38     
   72  Paul Hardison             181   36   M      7 35-39    33     34:42.837:19   82   1:24:41.7 3:24   89   1:01:11.9 9:52     48:52.9   3:00:36.4   3:00:36.4   5:38     
   73  Jonathan Cirtain          183   39   M      8 35-39    50     36:24.739:08   81   1:24:37.3 3:24   78     59:47.7 9:39     49:06.2   3:00:49.8   3:00:49.8   5:39     
   74  Brad Crosson              136   48   M     13 45-49    88     41:40.244:48   62   1:21:35.2 3:17   67     57:50.1 9:20     49:22.1   3:01:05.6   3:01:05.6   5:39     
   75  Allise Adkison              7   28   F      3 25-29    98     42:30.245:42   88   1:25:23.7 3:26   48     54:15.3 8:45     11:39.2   3:02:09.3   3:02:09.3   5:41     
   76  Carrie Wilson              15   33   F      2 30-34    76     39:44.642:43   68   1:22:16.9 3:18   81   1:00:28.4 9:45     12:00.0   3:02:30.1   3:02:30.1   5:42     
   77  Adam Diaz                  64   26   M      4 25-29   144     48:45.052:25  103   1:27:50.2 3:32   16     46:30.8 7:30     51:22.5   3:03:06.1   3:03:06.1   5:43     
   78  Justin Carter              89   33   M     12 30-34   159     51:42.555:35   22   1:14:48.5 3:00   66     57:29.6 9:16     52:17.1   3:04:00.6   3:04:00.6   5:45     
   79  Jim Bostick               194   56   M      4 55-59     8     29:45.531:59   97   1:26:42.9 3:29  116   1:07:46.510:56     52:31.5   3:04:15.0   3:04:15.0   5:45     
   80  Alex Kamman                48   20   F      1 20-24    36     35:09.237:48   86   1:24:58.7 3:25  102   1:05:02.510:29     14:40.3   3:05:10.4   3:05:10.4   5:47     
   81  Jay Hawkins               191   46   M     14 45-49    78     39:53.242:53   91   1:25:53.6 3:27   86   1:00:50.0 9:49     54:53.3   3:06:36.9   3:06:36.9   5:50     
   82  Laura Brock                18   35   F      2 35-39   138     48:04.751:41  118   1:30:05.1 3:37   25     48:31.1 7:50     16:10.8   3:06:40.9   3:06:40.9   5:50     
   83  Amy Kelley                 29   42   F      1 40-44   111     44:18.447:38  122   1:30:47.7 3:39   42     52:25.7 8:27     17:01.7   3:07:31.8   3:07:31.8   5:51     
   84  Donnie Holmes              95   35   M      9 35-39    68     38:39.741:34   57   1:20:55.2 3:15  117   1:08:10.111:00     56:01.5   3:07:45.1   3:07:45.1   5:52     
   85  Eric Potter               100   36   M     10 35-39    26     33:37.336:09   96   1:26:41.9 3:29  113   1:07:31.710:53     56:07.6   3:07:51.1   3:07:51.1   5:52     
   86  Phillip Breaux             60   23   M      7 20-24    93     42:03.145:13   24   1:15:44.2 3:02  127   1:10:23.711:21     56:27.5   3:08:11.1   3:08:11.1   5:53     
   87  David Parker              240   49   M     15 45-49   119     45:12.748:36   51   1:19:12.2 3:11   98   1:04:06.910:20     56:48.3   3:08:31.9   3:08:31.9   5:53     
   88  Noel MacGrath              21   36   F      3 35-39   126     46:13.149:42   73   1:23:34.5 3:21   72     58:53.6 9:30     18:11.2   3:08:41.3   3:08:41.3   5:53     
   89  Gary Backer               169   61   M      1 60-64   118     45:00.948:23  104   1:27:53.4 3:32   56     55:47.0 9:00     56:57.8   3:08:41.4   3:08:41.4   5:53     
   90  Jessica Hulgan             10   31   F      3 30-34   115     44:33.847:54   72   1:23:31.7 3:21   84   1:00:37.4 9:47     18:12.9   3:08:43.0   3:08:43.0   5:54     
   91  James Varnavas            123   45   M     16 45-49   140     48:08.151:45   69   1:22:38.1 3:19   73     58:59.7 9:31     58:02.4   3:09:46.0   3:09:46.0   5:55     
   92  Laural Wierenga            28   41   F      2 40-44   134     46:53.350:25   74   1:23:49.9 3:22   75     59:15.5 9:33     19:28.7   3:09:58.8   3:09:58.8   5:56     
   93  Joe Rist                  188   42   M      9 40-44     4     28:14.830:22   80   1:24:34.3 3:24  143   1:17:11.312:27     58:16.9   3:10:00.4   3:10:00.4   5:56     
   94  Douglas Tinkham           190   45   M     17 45-49    89     41:43.944:51   84   1:24:43.9 3:24   97   1:03:57.910:19     58:42.2   3:10:25.8   3:10:25.8   5:57     
   95  Jim Bastone               236   45   M     18 45-49   163     54:22.258:28  110   1:28:41.0 3:34   24     48:16.8 7:47     59:36.5   3:11:20.0   3:11:20.0   5:58     
   96  Natalie Westbrook           6   27   F      4 25-29   123     45:50.549:17  102   1:27:29.9 3:31   71     58:36.8 9:27     21:27.2   3:11:57.3   3:11:57.3   6:00     
   97  Kendrah Raney              46   44   F      3 40-44    16     32:20.334:46   93   1:26:31.1 3:28  134   1:13:21.411:50     21:42.7   3:12:12.8   3:12:12.8   6:00     
   98  Regena Moore               55   37   F      4 35-39   104     43:37.746:54  127   1:32:30.4 3:43   60     56:13.3 9:04     21:51.5   3:12:21.6   3:12:21.6   6:00     
   99  Roe Helm                  167   59   M      5 55-59    52     36:46.739:32  114   1:29:18.4 3:35  109   1:06:29.310:43   1:00:51.0   3:12:34.5   3:12:34.5   6:01     
  100  Warren Everett            173   67   M      1 65-69   143     48:43.452:23   78   1:24:23.7 3:23   77     59:45.0 9:38   1:01:08.6   3:12:52.1   3:12:52.1   6:01     
                                               -Age Group--  ----- swim & T1 ----- ----- bike & T2 ----- -------- run --------      Time        Chip         Gun       Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Back        Time        Time        Pace  
  101  Joshua Burton              70   28   M      5 25-29    91     41:50.544:59  107   1:28:27.4 3:33   95   1:02:38.810:06   1:01:13.3   3:12:56.8   3:12:56.8   6:01     
  102  Bill Dennis               160   56   M      6 55-59   112     44:22.247:42   33   1:16:57.6 3:05  130   1:11:56.911:36   1:01:33.3   3:13:16.8   3:13:16.8   6:02     
  103  Jon Albritton             161   57   M      7 55-59   137     47:28.051:02   90   1:25:40.5 3:26   85   1:00:46.6 9:48   1:02:11.6   3:13:55.2   3:13:55.2   6:03     
  104  Leigh Burns                33   48   F      2 45-49   106     43:44.247:02  120   1:30:26.4 3:38   87   1:00:54.7 9:49     24:35.2   3:15:05.3   3:15:05.3   6:05     
  105  Susan Wilkins              51   53   F      1 50-54    90     41:48.844:57  105   1:28:02.2 3:32  105   1:05:30.210:34     24:51.2   3:15:21.3   3:15:21.3   6:06     
  106  David Atwell              113   41   M     10 40-44    74     39:38.942:37  108   1:28:28.5 3:33  115   1:07:40.610:55   1:04:04.5   3:15:48.1   3:15:48.1   6:07     
  107  David Storm               186   41   M     11 40-44    85     41:27.444:34   83   1:24:42.6 3:24  122   1:09:39.511:14   1:04:06.0   3:15:49.6   3:15:49.6   6:07     
  108  Yue Yingming              112   40   M     12 40-44   133     46:48.950:19  112   1:28:57.5 3:34   92   1:01:56.1 9:59   1:05:59.1   3:17:42.6   3:17:42.6   6:10     
  109  Roger Coomer              134   47   M     19 45-49    79     40:10.043:11  131   1:33:17.2 3:45  101   1:04:35.110:25   1:06:18.8   3:18:02.3   3:18:02.3   6:11     
  110  Mike Maxey                170   62   M      2 60-64   107     43:44.847:02  109   1:28:29.3 3:33  107   1:05:56.010:38   1:06:26.6   3:18:10.1   3:18:10.1   6:11     
  111  Heather Comensky          201   18   F      1 15-19   105     43:40.846:57  134   1:34:18.1 3:47   82   1:00:29.4 9:45     27:58.3   3:18:28.4   3:18:28.4   6:12     
  112  Shawn O'Brien             184   40   M     13 40-44    97     42:25.145:37   79   1:24:25.3 3:23  131   1:11:57.411:36   1:07:04.3   3:18:47.9   3:18:47.9   6:12     
  113  Brenda McGovern            42   54   F      2 50-54   117     44:55.648:18  111   1:28:56.2 3:34  103   1:05:04.010:30     28:25.8   3:18:55.9   3:18:55.9   6:13     
  114  Richard Snow              172   66   M      2 65-69   135     46:58.250:30  101   1:27:19.3 3:30  106   1:05:47.810:37   1:08:21.8   3:20:05.4   3:20:05.4   6:15     
  115  Wes Johnson               176   29   M      6 25-29   100     43:18.946:34   95   1:26:33.4 3:29  126   1:10:23.011:21   1:08:31.8   3:20:15.3   3:20:15.3   6:15     
  116  Kourey Gibbs              180   33   M     13 30-34    92     42:02.045:12   92   1:25:55.1 3:27  133   1:13:04.711:47   1:09:18.2   3:21:01.8   3:21:01.8   6:17     
  117  Mike Smith                138   48   M     20 45-49   101     43:20.646:36  145   1:38:19.4 3:57   80   1:00:01.0 9:41   1:09:57.5   3:21:41.0   3:21:41.0   6:18     
  118  Robert Thompson            92   34   M     14 30-34   154     51:04.054:55   94   1:26:32.5 3:29   99   1:04:21.110:23   1:10:14.1   3:21:57.6   3:21:57.6   6:18     
  119  Kevin Henson              156   53   M      9 50-54   148     49:47.653:32   56   1:20:48.4 3:15  129   1:11:24.911:31   1:10:17.4   3:22:01.0   3:22:01.0   6:18     
  120  Bob Evans                 159   55   M      8 55-59   153     50:47.054:36   98   1:27:04.2 3:30  100   1:04:30.910:24   1:10:38.6   3:22:22.2   3:22:22.2   6:19     
  121  Greg Babb                 185   40   M     14 40-44   114     44:33.447:54   76   1:24:03.5 3:23  137   1:14:14.411:58   1:11:07.9   3:22:51.4   3:22:51.4   6:20     
  122  Andrew Labonne             77   30   M     15 30-34    47     36:13.938:57   67   1:22:10.3 3:18  155   1:25:28.413:47   1:12:09.1   3:23:52.6   3:23:52.6   6:22     
  123  Woods McRoy               162   57   M      9 55-59   141     48:10.051:48  106   1:28:11.7 3:32  119   1:08:22.211:02   1:13:00.4   3:24:44.0   3:24:44.0   6:24     
  124  Charles Stuckey            81   31   M     16 30-34    72     38:57.041:53  141   1:37:16.7 3:54  121   1:08:48.211:06   1:13:18.5   3:25:02.0   3:25:02.0   6:24     
  125  Tim Horning               200   33   M     17 30-34   131     46:32.650:02  132   1:33:21.1 3:45  104   1:05:16.110:32   1:13:26.4   3:25:09.9   3:25:09.9   6:24     
  126  Marc Crooks               131   46   M     21 45-49   125     46:12.549:41  126   1:32:24.6 3:43  110   1:07:02.510:49   1:13:56.1   3:25:39.7   3:25:39.7   6:25     
  127  Annette Evers              30   43   F      4 40-44   146     49:03.452:45  115   1:29:25.6 3:35  114   1:07:37.910:54     35:36.9   3:26:07.0   3:26:07.0   6:26     
  128  Jesse Self                 74   28   M      7 25-29   165     54:57.159:05  138   1:35:38.6 3:50   58     55:58.2 9:02   1:14:50.4   3:26:34.0   3:26:34.0   6:27     
  129  John Shipp                178   32   M     18 30-34   109     44:02.247:21  129   1:33:09.1 3:44  125   1:10:08.811:19   1:15:36.7   3:27:20.2   3:27:20.2   6:28     
  130  Lisa Rawlings              22   37   F      5 35-39   149     49:51.053:36  137   1:35:25.5 3:50   93   1:02:06.710:01     36:53.1   3:27:23.2   3:27:23.2   6:28     
  131  Christopher Moon          187   41   M     15 40-44    48     36:15.938:59  113   1:29:05.0 3:35  151   1:23:09.913:25   1:16:47.3   3:28:30.9   3:28:30.9   6:31     
  132  Raul Magadia              127   45   M     22 45-49   169     57:43.962:04  117   1:30:01.6 3:37   94   1:02:35.710:06   1:18:37.8   3:30:21.3   3:30:21.3   6:34     
  133  Joseph Rosenberg          120   44   M     16 40-44   113     44:23.047:43  139   1:36:24.6 3:52  123   1:09:44.611:15   1:18:48.8   3:30:32.3   3:30:32.3   6:34     
  134  Jennifer Cawley            34   49   F      3 45-49   124     46:04.349:32  143   1:38:02.9 3:56  111   1:07:24.410:52     41:01.6   3:31:31.7   3:31:31.7   6:36     
  135  Clint Lauderdale          192   48   M     23 45-49   158     51:37.255:30  124   1:31:38.8 3:41  120   1:08:43.411:05   1:20:16.0   3:31:59.5   3:31:59.5   6:37     
  136  Gina Demuro                49   40   F      5 40-44   116     44:39.148:01  146   1:39:32.1 4:00  124   1:09:45.511:15     43:26.7   3:33:56.8   3:33:56.8   6:41     
  137  Tony Osani                151   51   M     10 50-54   139     48:06.251:43  130   1:33:11.2 3:45  135   1:13:39.811:53   1:23:13.8   3:34:57.3   3:34:57.3   6:43     
  138  Dean Ferguson             147   49   M     24 45-49    37     35:10.137:49  142   1:37:58.6 3:56  148   1:22:01.913:14   1:23:27.1   3:35:10.7   3:35:10.7   6:43     
  139  Jonathan Sevransky        148   50   M     11 50-54   162     53:33.057:35  119   1:30:06.5 3:37  132   1:12:10.411:38   1:24:06.3   3:35:49.9   3:35:49.9   6:44     
  140  Mary Stewart Nelson        44   33   F      4 30-34   102     43:21.546:37  116   1:29:50.2 3:36  152   1:23:28.513:28     46:10.2   3:36:40.3   3:36:40.3   6:46     
  141  Pamela Evans                3   24   F      2 20-24   156     51:26.255:18  135   1:34:27.4 3:48  128   1:11:14.811:29     46:38.3   3:37:08.4   3:37:08.4   6:47     
  142  Chris Harmon               71   28   M      8 25-29   172   1:01:32.966:10  123   1:30:58.8 3:39  118   1:08:18.511:01   1:29:06.8   3:40:50.3   3:40:50.3   6:54     
  143  Zac Cole                   63   25   M      9 25-29   127     46:15.549:44  149   1:40:56.1 4:03  136   1:13:46.611:54   1:29:14.7   3:40:58.3   3:40:58.3   6:54     
  144  Bruce Elder               193   48   M     25 45-49   120     45:15.148:39  140   1:36:26.1 3:52  147   1:19:39.912:51   1:29:37.7   3:41:21.2   3:41:21.2   6:55     
  145  Jennifer Pierce            23   38   F      6 35-39   136     47:14.450:47  147   1:39:43.3 4:00  138   1:14:27.612:00     50:55.3   3:41:25.4   3:41:25.4   6:55     
  146  Gail Sikes                 36   50   F      3 50-54   110     44:14.847:34  152   1:42:24.5 4:07  140   1:15:05.012:07     51:14.2   3:41:44.3   3:41:44.3   6:55     
  147  Emily Johnson              11   31   F      5 30-34   130     46:31.450:01  136   1:34:46.7 3:48  153   1:24:50.813:41     55:38.8   3:46:08.9   3:46:08.9   7:04     
  148  Anne Smith                 39   52   F      4 50-54   150     50:01.553:47  133   1:34:05.0 3:47  149   1:22:34.013:19     56:10.5   3:46:40.6   3:46:40.6   7:05     
  149  Stephanie Graham           27   41   F      6 40-44   155     51:09.655:00  148   1:40:24.7 4:02  142   1:16:54.512:24     57:58.8   3:48:28.9   3:48:28.9   7:08     
  150  Elizabeth Wilson           41   53   F      5 50-54   142     48:19.651:57  153   1:42:24.5 4:07  144   1:18:15.212:37     58:29.3   3:48:59.4   3:48:59.4   7:09     
  151  Rachel Heim                 2   20   F      3 20-24    95     42:19.445:30  158   1:52:52.5 4:32  139   1:14:46.512:04     59:28.3   3:49:58.4   3:49:58.4   7:11     
  152  Kenny Sexton              237   46   M     26 45-49   161     52:55.656:54  125   1:31:52.6 3:41  156   1:27:27.314:06   1:40:32.0   3:52:15.6   3:52:15.6   7:15     
  153  Stephen Kimball            67   27   M     10 25-29   160     52:28.056:25  154   1:45:02.6 4:13  141   1:15:31.512:11   1:41:18.7   3:53:02.2   3:53:02.2   7:17     
  154  Melinda Hyatt             235   39   F      7 35-39   132     46:35.250:05  157   1:49:32.4 4:24  146   1:18:54.312:44   1:04:31.9   3:55:02.0   3:55:02.0   7:20     
  155  Maria Amerigo              37   50   F      6 50-54   152     50:15.854:02  151   1:41:56.3 4:06  150   1:22:59.213:23   1:04:41.3   3:55:11.4   3:55:11.4   7:21     
  156  Richard Cole               61   23   M      8 20-24   171     59:57.564:28  159   1:52:58.4 4:32  108   1:06:17.010:41   1:47:29.4   3:59:12.9   3:59:12.9   7:28     
  157  Neil Trust                189   45   M     27 45-49   145     48:52.752:33  144   1:38:09.6 3:57  159   1:33:29.615:05   1:48:48.4   4:00:32.0   4:00:32.0   7:31     
  158  Andrew Herring             68   27   M     11 25-29   147     49:41.753:25  150   1:41:12.2 4:04  158   1:30:07.614:32   1:49:18.0   4:01:01.5   4:01:01.5   7:31     
  159  Leann Fraka                38   51   F      7 50-54   168     56:30.260:45  155   1:47:35.9 4:19  145   1:18:21.612:38   1:11:57.7   4:02:27.8   4:02:27.8   7:34     
  160  Laura Stooksbury           40   53   F      8 50-54   128     46:24.049:54  160   1:53:09.7 4:33  157   1:27:36.814:08   1:16:40.5   4:07:10.6   4:07:10.6   7:43     
  161  Ima Heim                   35   49   F      4 45-49   151     50:12.753:59  163   1:59:22.1 4:48  154   1:25:00.313:43   1:24:05.2   4:14:35.3   4:14:35.3   7:57     
  162  Yale Wedig                102   36   M     11 35-39   164     54:35.858:42  162   1:58:11.4 4:45  160   1:36:04.815:30   2:17:08.6   4:28:52.2   4:28:52.2   8:24     


Print Print | Sitemap
© Lake Guntersville Olympic Triathlon

This website was created using 1&1 MyWebsite.

Where to Find Us

MAY 6, 2017

Lake Guntersville Olympic Triathlon

 

Lake Guntersville State Park

1155 Lodge Drive

Guntersville, Alabama 35976

 

Parker Edmiston
Race Director


Phone: 256 244-1691
Fax: 256 259-0845
Email:swimbikerunalabama@gmail.com

 

Contact form