Lake Guntersville Triathlon May 6, 2017
Lake Guntersville Triathlon May 6, 2017

2013 Overall Results

http://amatteroftiming.com/images/results/2013/guntersville.html

 

Matter of Timing


Age Group

Overall Female Overall Winners

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
8 18 Kari Andersson F 41   26:10 1:19:25 3:03 57:57 2:46:37
12 19 Kasandra Garner F 41   30:26 1:23:37 1:51 57:51 2:53:46
23 16 Lisi Bratcher F 38   31:44 1:26:52 2:27 1:02:22 3:03:26
 

Female 25 to 29

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
52 42 Kerstin Diesch F 25 34:54 3:02 1:36:02 3:15 59:13 3:16:28
74 43 Lorelei Duff F 25     2:01:32   1:31:35 3:33:08
 

Female 30 to 34

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
28 80 Carrie Wilson F 34 31:42 1:42 1:22:58 2:31 1:05:59 3:04:53
33 62 Jessica Hulgan F 32   37:26 1:26:56 2:25 1:02:28 3:09:16
102 64 Lisa Novak F 32   41:40 1:47:46   1:37:12 4:06:38
111 61 Andrea Clingman F 32 41:28 10:56 1:56:57   1:48:03 4:37:25
 

Female 35 to 39

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
36 8 Laura Brock F 36 33:54 5:21 1:30:27 3:48 56:27 3:09:58
44 97 Lynn Curry F 38   33:58 1:36:54 3:21 59:13 3:13:27
58 98 Cyndi Matheny F 38   40:20 1:28:56 4:52 1:06:48 3:20:57
88 81 Alison Fields F 35   40:46 1:45:57   1:18:28 3:45:11
89 96 DeAnna Chiaranda F 38 38:52 4:06 1:39:20   1:23:48 3:46:07
 

Female 40 to 44

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
87 111 Gayli Craver F 41 31:33 5:14 1:48:23   1:19:46 3:44:57
103 112 Gina DeMuro F 41 49:28 7:26 1:42:55   1:27:15 4:07:04
104 126 Lalah Manly F 43 40:43 8:15 1:53:25   1:28:29 4:10:53
106 129 Joanna Whisenant F 43 40:27 4:57 1:50:58   1:42:44 4:19:07
 

Female 45 to 49

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
49 147 Denise Barrett F 48     2:04:32 4:01 1:07:28 3:16:02
50 162 Jenn Sommermann F 49 31:51 3:06 1:31:46 3:29 1:06:00 3:16:14
 

Female 50 to 54

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
94 187 Karen Paulukaitis F 54   35:02 1:41:01   1:34:55 3:50:58
97 27 Maria Amerigo F 51   45:05 1:49:06   1:23:55 3:58:06
98 171 Angela Stansberry F 50 39:13 5:19 1:48:02   1:28:22 4:00:58
109 165 Elaine Edwards F 50 49:51 4:24 1:54:09   1:42:58 4:31:24
112 174 Jan Hollis F 51 43:26 5:41 2:09:49   1:42:53 4:41:51
 

Female 55 to 59

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
73 190 Brenda McGovern F 55   43:58 1:40:28   1:08:33 3:33:00
 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
1 13 Jonathan Krichev M 37   24:28 1:11:33 0:55 52:40 2:29:37
2 2 Jeffrey Schertz M 31   28:51 1:12:31 0:56 49:50 2:32:09
3 11 Eric Broyles M 37   24:25 1:08:45 2:14 58:31 2:33:56
 

Male 20 to 24

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
29 39 Jack Waldon M 21 26:35 2:08 1:35:33 0:50 1:00:39 3:05:47
83 40 Michael Armstrong M 23 28:44 6:16 1:47:04   1:18:12 3:40:17
 

Male 25 to 29

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
32 46 Joshua Coleman M 27 30:19 1:56 1:29:40   1:11:18 3:09:10
47 219 Jeremy Klammer M 25     2:05:18   1:09:17 3:14:35
51 47 Clayton Warden M 27   39:42 1:31:13 4:36 1:00:52 3:16:25
55 53 Jesse Self M 29 33:28 11:26 1:33:43 2:18 56:06 3:17:03
76 52 Joseph Ho M 29   42:05 1:43:35   1:08:00 3:33:41
93 48 Andrew Herring M 28   43:33 1:38:43   1:27:06 3:49:23
 

Male 30 to 34

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
7 3 Brett Hulgan M 32   28:48 1:17:21 2:29 57:09 2:45:48
13 6 Timothy Pitt M 34   38:58 1:23:47 3:26 50:08 2:56:19
20 68 Mitchell Danao M 33   37:45 1:27:29 2:46 54:42 3:02:43
41 77 Ricky Morrow M 34 34:50 7:14 1:28:34   1:02:39 3:13:19
46 5 Justin Carter M 34   48:13 1:20:40 6:05 59:29 3:14:28
70 1 Joshua Pierson M 32   41:01 1:38:10   1:11:04 3:30:15
71 79 James Westfall M 34 36:39 5:30 1:24:01 8:40 1:16:28 3:31:19
72 73 Austin Good M 34   48:29 1:35:25   1:07:37 3:31:32
99 54 Michael Behr M 30 54:29 6:21 1:35:08   1:26:04 4:02:03
100 60 Justin Wade M 31 51:28 5:42 1:49:11   1:16:34 4:02:56
 

Male 35 to 39

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
5 10 Will Barnwell M 37   28:52 1:17:58 1:13 52:16 2:40:20
6 12 Will Crisp M 37 26:25 3:00 1:13:54 1:53 57:11 2:42:24
9 7 Nathan Graves M 35   28:38 1:25:10 2:07 52:00 2:47:56
10 87 Curtis Brewer M 36   32:23 1:24:30 1:50 50:32 2:49:17
15 106 Jeff Summerlin-Long M 39   30:16 1:27:30   1:00:31 2:58:18
26 84 Danny Harrison M 35   35:46 1:24:37 8:10 56:03 3:04:37
35 93 Charles Mauney M 37 33:44 4:27 1:26:11 3:02 1:02:25 3:09:50
37 101 Mark Hudnall M 39   36:16 1:29:20 3:34 1:01:53 3:11:05
42 99 Herman Comeaux M 39   40:10 1:27:15 2:13 1:03:42 3:13:21
43 90 Jeff Newdome M 36   36:18 1:29:13 5:05 1:02:50 3:13:26
56 104 Scott Putman M 39 33:01 6:03 1:45:10   55:53 3:20:08
63 86 Chad Beddingfield M 36   41:25 1:27:01   1:14:58 3:23:25
64 89 Robert Lewis M 36   38:48 1:30:58   1:16:00 3:25:47
67 102 Richard Hurt M 39   36:51 1:31:00 6:30 1:12:56 3:27:18
79 83 Curt Harper M 35 50:40 7:00 1:30:45   1:05:49 3:34:15
 

Male 40 to 44

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
14 217 Kenneth McNeal M 42   29:54 1:24:43 2:37 1:00:58 2:58:14
34 223 Craig Raughton M 43   34:56 1:31:37 2:10 1:00:38 3:09:23
39 119 Gregory Musso M 42     2:04:06 3:17 1:05:19 3:12:43
53 131 Chris Freeman M 44   33:04 1:22:18 6:27 1:14:55 3:16:45
60 115 Shawn O'Brien M 41   37:11 1:30:50 2:02 1:11:53 3:21:57
66 117 David Atwell M 42   36:27 1:34:38   1:15:30 3:26:36
68 135 Brian Wagoner M 44   35:56 1:36:01   1:15:50 3:27:48
80 116 Yue Yingming M 41   42:13 1:37:44   1:14:37 3:34:35
90 127 Joe Rist M 43   42:17 1:35:40   1:29:04 3:47:02
95 133 Bryan Martin M 44   35:44 1:38:21   1:38:12 3:52:17
96 125 Dale Jackson M 43   54:30 1:41:30   1:17:27 3:53:28
110 113 Greg Howard M 41   52:00 2:00:41   1:44:12 4:36:54
 

Male 45 to 49

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
4 225 Bruce Evans M 46   27:22 1:17:36 1:10 53:02 2:39:11
16 158 John Hunt M 49   40:17   1:25:21 53:14 2:58:53
19 140 Raymond Bronger M 46   39:42 1:25:07 3:22 53:58 3:02:10
21 152 Conrad Meyer M 48   30:40   1:30:42 1:01:22 3:02:45
24 25 Douglas Tinkham M 46   34:11 1:29:05 1:38 58:44 3:03:39
30 143 Mike Kuenzli M 47 32:34 3:49 1:26:04 3:55 59:30 3:05:53
38 26 James Varnavas M 46   37:36     2:33:45 3:11:22
40 142 Jay Hawkins M 47   35:27 1:31:27   1:05:52 3:12:47
45 155 Steve Swisher M 48 36:56 5:25 1:26:14   1:05:06 3:13:42
48 137 Scotty Duke M 45   33:58 1:32:29   1:08:11 3:14:39
59 136 Kelly Clary M 45 30:25   1:37:20 6:04 1:07:53 3:21:43
65 141 Raul Magadia M 46   47:22 1:28:12   1:11:01 3:26:36
75 154 Joseph Smith M 48   40:57 1:39:23   1:12:53 3:33:14
77 224 Bruce Evans M 46   45:51 1:31:09   1:16:42 3:33:44
78 144 Randy Pardue M 47 36:53 5:03 1:38:34   1:13:42 3:34:14
82 153 Scott Moyers M 48   44:28 1:37:56   1:16:50 3:39:15
107 146 Ken Smith M 47   49:49 1:55:50   1:33:59 4:19:39
 

Male 50 to 54

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
11 29 Joseph Olson M 54   32:43 1:18:58 3:43 57:45 2:53:11
17 28 Brent Sherman M 53 30:28 5:39 1:22:41   1:01:35 3:00:24
22 181 Stephen Ruffin M 53   38:52 1:20:36 2:25 1:01:04 3:02:58
27 184 James Campbell M 54   35:49 1:21:47 2:33 1:04:29 3:04:39
54 173 Mark Dummer M 51   37:04 1:24:26 2:34 1:12:48 3:16:53
62 168 Greg Meisser M 50 34:32 3:43 1:30:18 2:17 1:12:31 3:23:23
84 130 Jim Fiscus M 50   48:45 1:36:02   1:15:31 3:40:19
85 164 Alan Dunkling M 50 41:30 3:36 1:41:27   1:14:18 3:40:52
101 178 Tony Osani M 52   47:26 1:49:34   1:28:14 4:05:15
108 166 Charlie Horton M 50   56:31 1:49:54   1:35:18 4:21:45
 

Male 55 to 59

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
25 203 David Gregory M 59   35:44   1:29:04 59:04 3:03:53
57 202 Iilonga Thandiwe M 58   45:05 1:27:29   1:08:03 3:20:38
61 198 Dave Holmes M 57   43:35 1:30:32   1:07:51 3:21:59
69 199 Jon Albritton M 58   47:52 1:34:08   1:06:26 3:28:27
81 201 Woods McRoy M 58 34:44 7:14 1:37:19   1:17:05 3:36:25
86 194 Bob Evans M 56   46:15 1:31:53   1:26:43 3:44:52
91 200 Mike Gerrity M 58   50:37 1:36:30   1:20:38 3:47:46
92 192 J David Wade M 55   56:27 1:39:20   1:12:06 3:47:54
105 191 Rodney Owen M 55 40:49 6:06 1:55:49   1:33:47 4:16:32
113 195 John Lee M 56   1:00:57 1:53:29   2:02:41 4:57:07
 

Male 60 to 64

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
18 210 Mike Maxey M 63 34:52 2:15 1:31:40   53:21 3:02:10
31 205 Rick

 

A Matter of Timing


Collegiate

Overall Female Open Winners

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
3 34 Katheryn Hurst F 26   38:30 1:45:18   1:25:36 3:49:24
 

Overall Male Open Winners

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
1 36 Nick Wigginton M 27 38:36 3:35 1:25:50 3:38 1:30:38 3:42:18
2 32 Jonathan Ernest M 22   39:53 1:58:33   1:07:32 3:45:59
 

Male 0-99

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
DNF 35 Anton Kolomiets M 26   35:24 1:25:43  

of Timing


Clydesdale/Athena

Overall Female Open Winners

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
4 167 Angie Jackman F 50   38:34 1:27:54   1:17:54 3:24:23
 

Overall Male Open Winners

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
1 100 Eddie Evans M 39   34:35 1:27:03 2:16 1:01:23 3:05:18
2 72 Eric O'Neal M 33 31:07 2:39 1:23:31 2:00 1:21:09 3:20:27
3 56 Wesley Johnson M 30 35:09   1:29:31 2:34 1:13:24 3:20:39
 

Male 0-99

Overall Bib   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run  
Place Number Name Gender Age Time Time Time Time Time Total Time
5 226 Jack Cooper M     37:28 1:27:43 1:59 1:19:31 3:26:42
6 159 Clint Lauderdale M 49   45:31 1:40:44   1:21:25 3:47:41
7 132 Howard Graves M 44   48:56 1:52:49   1:38:21 4:20:08
8 120 Donny Neal M 42   48:43 1:56:55   1:48:09 4:33:48
DNF 59 Sam Ogilvie M 31   33:13 1:48:21  
Print Print | Sitemap
© Lake Guntersville Olympic Triathlon

This website was created using 1&1 MyWebsite.

Where to Find Us

MAY 6, 2017

Lake Guntersville Olympic Triathlon

 

Lake Guntersville State Park

1155 Lodge Drive

Guntersville, Alabama 35976

 

Parker Edmiston
Race Director


Phone: 256 244-1691
Fax: 256 259-0845
Email:swimbikerunalabama@gmail.com

 

Contact form